Surrey Trust Winners

Successful 2015!

The 1st and 4th XI continued our recent run of success gaining promotion from their respective divisions!

Sponsor ORACC

Exciting sponsorship opportunities available

Sponsor us for the 2016 season

Join ORACC

Join us

Based in the leafy suburb of Merton Park, the Old Rutlishians Cricket Club offers one of the best membership packages in the whole of South London. To join, click here

NextPrev

Fixtures


Saturday 1st XI 

Date

Opposition

Venue

Result

Saturday 16th April

Beddington CC (Friendly)

H

                      A

Saturday 23rd April

Richmond CC (Friendly)

H

                      L

Sunday 24th April

Teddington CC (National Cup)

A

                      L

Saturday 30th April

Stoke D’Abernon (Friendly)

H

                      D                               





Saturday 7th May

Spencer CC

A

                      W

Saturday 14th May

Old Whitgiftians CC

H

                      W

Saturday 21st May

Banstead CC

A

                      A

Saturday 28th May

Malden Wanderers CC

A

                      L





Saturday 4th June

Walton on Thames CC

H

                      L

Saturday 11th June

Chipstead C & W CC

H

                      L

Saturday 18th June

Leatherhead CC

H

                      A

Saturday 25th June

Banstead CC

H

                      L





Saturday 2nd July

Valley End CC

A

                      A

Saturday 9th July

Old Whitgiftians CC

A

                      L

Saturday 16th July

Cranleigh CC

A

                      L

Saturday 23rd July

Malden Wanderers CC

H

                      L

Saturday 30th July

Spencer CC

H

                      L





Saturday 6th August

 Walton on Thames CC

A

                      L

Saturday 13th August

Leatherhead CC

A

                      L

Saturday 20th August

Cranleigh CC

H

                      L

Saturday 27th August

Valley End CC

H

                      L





Saturday 3rd September 

Chipstead C & W CC

A




Saturday 2nd XI

Date

Opposition

Venue

Result

Saturday 23rd April

Richmond CC (Friendly)

A

                     L                      

Saturday 30th April

Stoke D’Abernon (Friendly)

A

                     W                         





Saturday 7th May

Sutton CC

H

                     W

Saturday 14th May

Guildford CC

A

                      L

Saturday 21st May

Banstead CC

H

                      L

Saturday 28th May

Farnham CC

H

                      L





Saturday 4th June

Walton on Thames CC

A

                      L

Saturday 11th June

Worcester Park CC

A

                      W

Saturday 18th June

Leatherhead CC

A

                      WD

Saturday 25th June

Banstead CC

A

                      A





Saturday 2nd July

Valley End CC

H

                      A

Saturday 9th July

Guildford CC

H

                      LD

Saturday 16th July

Old Wimbledonians CC

H

                      W

Saturday 23rd July

Farnham CC

A

                      LD

Saturday 30th July

Sutton CC

A

                      W





Saturday 6th August

Walton on Thames CC

H

                      W

Saturday 13th August

Leatherhead CC

H

                      W

Saturday 20th August

Old Wimbledonians CC

A

                      W

Saturday 27th August

Valley End CC

A

                      L





Saturday 3rd September 

Worcester Park CC

H




Saturday 3rd XI

Date

Opposition

Venue

Result

Saturday 7th May

Weybridge CC

H

                     W

Saturday 14th May

Malden Wanderers CC

A

                      L

Saturday 21st May

Dulwich CC

H

                      L

Saturday 28th May

Walton on Thames CC

H

                      L





Saturday 4th June

Sunbury CC

A

                      L

Saturday 11th June

Ashstead CC

A

                      L

Saturday 18th June

Spencer CC

A

                      L

Saturday 25th June

Dulwich CC

A

                      A





Saturday 2nd July

Reigate Priory CC

H

                      L

Saturday 9th July

Malden Wanderers CC

H

                      L

Saturday 16th July

Wimbledon CC

H

                      L

Saturday 23rd July

Walton on Thames CC

A

                      W

Saturday 30th July

Weybridge CC

A

                      L





Saturday 6th August

Sunbury CC

H

                      W

Saturday 13th August

Spencer CC

H

                      L

Saturday 20th August

Wimbledon CC

A

                      L

Saturday 27th August

Reigate Priory CC

A

                      L





Saturday 3rd September 

Ashstead CC

H




Saturday 4th XI

Date

Opposition

Venue

Result

Saturday 7th May

Woking & Horsell CC

A

                      L

Saturday 14th May

Banstead CC

H

                      L

Saturday 21st May

Dulwich CC

A

                      L

Saturday 28th May

Sinjun Grammarians CC

A

                      L





Saturday 4th June

Sunbury CC

H

                      W

Saturday 11th June

Streatham & Marlborough CC

H

                      LD

Saturday 18th June

Spencer CC

H

                      A

Saturday 25th June

Dulwich CC

H

                      A





Saturday 2nd July

Reigate Priory CC

A

                      A

Saturday 9th July

Banstead CC

A

                      W

Saturday 16th July

Wimbledon CC

A

                      L

Saturday 23rd July

Sinjun Grammarians CC

H

                      L

Saturday 30th July

Woking & Horsell CC

H

                      L





Saturday 6th August

Sunbury CC

A

                      L

Saturday 13th August

Spencer CC

A

                      L

Saturday 20th August

Wimbledon CC

H

                      L

Saturday 27th August

Reigate Priory CC

H

                      L





Saturday 3rd September 

Streatham & Marlborough CC

A




Saturday 5th XI

Date

Opposition

Venue

Result

Saturday 4th June

Catford & Cyphers CC

H

                      W

Saturday 11th June




Saturday 18th June

Dorking CC

A

                      A

Saturday 25th June

Old Whitgiftians CC

H






Saturday 2nd July




Saturday 9th July

Old Hamptonians CC

A


Saturday 16th July

Catford & Cyphers CC

A


Saturday 23rd July

Dorking CC

H


Saturday 30th July

Bank of England CC

A

                      L





Saturday 6th August

Chipstead & Coulsdon Walcountians CC

A

                      W

Saturday 13th August

Churchleigh CC

A


Saturday 20th August




Saturday 27th August

Old Whitgiftians CC

A






Saturday 3rd September 

Streatham & Marlborough CC

A


Saturday 10th September

Burgh Heath CC

H



Sunday 1st XI

Date

Opposition

Competition

Venue

Result

Sunday 1st May

Malden Wanderers CC

Surrey Trust League 

A

        W

Sunday 8th May

Acton CC

Thameside Sunday League

H

        L

Sunday 15th May

Guildford CC

Surrey Trust League 

A

        W

Sunday 22nd May

Whiteley Village CC

Thameside Sunday League

A

        A






Sunday 5th June

Chessington CC

Thameside Sunday League

H

        W

Sunday 12th June

Epsom CC

Surrey Trust League 

A

        A

Sunday 19th June

Ashford CC

Thameside Sunday League

H

        W

Sunday 26th June

Farncombe CC

Surrey Trust League 

A

        W






Sunday 10th July

Worcester Park CC

Surrey Trust League 

H

       L         

Sunday 17th July

Indian Gymkhana CC

Thameside Sunday League

A

       W

Sunday 24th July

Godalming CC

Surrey Trust League 

A

        W






Sunday 7th August 

Stoke D’Abernon CC

Surrey Trust League 

H

        W

Sunday 14th August

Wycombe House CC

Thameside Sunday League

A


Sunday 21st August

Cobham Avorians CC

Thameside Sunday League

A

        W    

Sunday 28th August

Byfleet CC

Thameside Sunday League

A

        L






September 4th September 

Sunbury CC

Friendly

H




Sunday 2nd XI

Date

Opposition

Competition

Venue

Result

Sunday 24th April

Energy Exiles CC

Friendly

H

L






Sunday 1st May





Sunday 8th May

Surrey Ovalites CC

Friendly

A

         A

Sunday 15th May

Sutton CC

Friendly

A

         L

Sunday 22nd May

Addiscombe CC

Development League

A

         L






Sunday 5th June

Spencer CC

Development League

A

        L

Sunday 12th June

Chipstead & Coulsdon Walcountians CC

Friendly

H

        A

Sunday 19th June

Mynthurst CC

Friendly

A

        W

Sunday 26th June

Surrey Deaf CC

Thameside Sunday League

A

        L






Sunday 10th July

Burgh Heath CC

Friendly

A


Sunday 17th July

Sanderstead CC

Development League

H


Sunday 24th July

Trinity Mid-Whitgiftians CC

Development League

H


Sunday 31st July

Energy Exiles CC

Friendly

A

        W






Sunday 7th August 

Guildford CC

Friendly

A

        W

Sunday 14th August

Old Whitgiftians CC

Development League

H


Sunday 21st August





Sunday 28th August

Cypos CC

Friendly

H







September 4th September 

Morden CC

Friendly

A